EDUCATION

2018-Now     
Art and Science, Universität für Angewandte Kunst, Vienna AT

2013-2015       
Master degree in painting and performing arts, Academy of Fine Arts, Venice IT

2013                    
Universität für Angewandte Kunst, Erasmus Program, Vienna AT

2009-2012      
Bachelor degree in painting and performing arts, Academy of Fine Arts, Venice IT

 

PRIZES

2017
Premio Combat, winner of the special prize Art Tracker, curated by W.Gaudagnini, S. Taddei, L. Bruni, L. Balbi, F. Badoni, E. Grazioli, A. Bruciati, museo G. Fattori, Livorno, IT

2016
Premio Francesco Fabbri, finalist, curated by C. Sala, villa Brandolini, Pieve di Soligo, Treviso IT

2015
99ma collettiva giovani artisti, winner of the prize, curated by S. Coletto, Galleria di piazza S. Marco, Venice IT

2014
Mantegna cercasi, finalist, curated by A.M. Martini, F. Baldoni, C. Micheli, Casa del Mantegna, Mantova IT

Premio Griffin, finalist, curated by I. Quaroni, Fabbrica del Vapore, Milano IT 

 

EXHIBITIONS 

2020
Passaggi di stato, solo exhibition, curated by E. Gala, Carinarnica, Nova Gorica SLO 

2019       
Vienna Art Week, collective exhibition, expositor Salzgries, Vienna AT

Mobilia, collective exhibition, curated by A.Pedroletti, MAC, Lissone IT

Laundry service, collective exhibition, expositour Salzgries, Vienna AT 

Origin Poetics, collective exhibition, curated by  M. Hoch, D.Brill, Zwarte Zaal, KASK, Ghent BE

Latent bones, collective exhibition, expositour Salzgries, Vienna AT            

Art@CMS, collective exhibition, curated by M.Hoch, CERN particle accelerator, Ginevra CH

Boxels, collective exhibition for the panel discussion digital transformation, curated by Virgil Widrich, Venice Biennale, Giardini, Venice IT

2018 
Opens Studio, collective exhibition, expositour Salzgries, Vienna AT    

La torre Maluttona + mercato Babelico, collective exhibition, curated by Paola Capata, Monitor, Roma IT

Lucca Art Fair, collective exhibition, curated by Gabriele Tosi, polo fieristico, Lucca IT 

2017      
Saluti da Riccione, collective exhibition, curated by S. Fanara, Das weisse haus, Vienna AT

Parallel, Vienna art fair, collective exhibition, curated by Antje Prisker, Alte Sigmund Freud University, Vienna AT

Premio Combat, collective exhibition, curated by W. Guadagnini, S. Taddei, L. Bruni, L. Balbi, F. Badoni, E. Grazioli, A. Bruciati, museo G. Fattori, Livorno, IT

 Heimat.Domovina.Patria, collective exhibition, curated by  I. Loitzl, T. Prusnik, Kro Art Contemporary, Vienna AT

Guardatemi il più possibile, collective exhibition, curated by E. Barisioni, A. Del Bianco, Ca’ Pesaro, Venice IT

Passengers that come and go, collective exhibition, curated by A.F. Malutta, Tulla, Culture Center, Tirana AL

Among humans and other things, collective exhibition, curated by M. Stenta, Atelier Mezzofanti, Milan IT

Collezione Malutta & Black Market, collective exhibition, curated by A.F. Malutta, Monitor gallery, Rome IT 

2016      
I luoghi del segno, collective exhibition, curated by M. D’Emila, Casa Falconieri, Cagliari IT

Borsisti della 99 collettiva BLM, collective exhibition, curated by S. Coletto, Galleria di piazza S.Marco, Venice IT

Premio Francesco Fabbri, collective exhibition, curated by C. Sala, villa Brandolini, Pieve di Soligo, Treviso IT

Fondazione Malutta meets the Albanian Pavilion, curated by A. Fondazione Malutta, 15° Architecture Biennale, Arsenale, Venice IT

Espaço Industrial e Cro: Repensar os Limites, collective exhibition, curated by F. De Tomasi, A. Colombo, Old dye factory SOTINCO, Barreiro PT

Oggetti smarriti, Studi Festival, collective exhibition, atelier Mezzofanti, Milano IT

2015
99ma collettiva giovani artisti, collective exhibition, curated by S. Coletto, Galleria di piazza S. Marco, Venice IT

Painting, regionale 2tag zeitkontinuum, collective exhibition, curated by A. Steinhausler, Maker Austia, Vienna AT

Rob Pruitt’s flea market, collective exhibition, curated by T. Speretta, Gallery A+A, Venice IT

27 metri cubi, collective exhibition, curated by the collective m³, Campo S.Polo, Venice IT

2014
RI-FORMA, collective exhibition, curated by F. Pergreffi, Spazio meme, Carpi IT

RI-FORMA, Verona art fair, collective exhibition, curated by F. Pergreffi, Verona IT

Mantegna cercasi, collective exhibition, curated by A.M. Martini, F. Baldoni, C. Micheli, Casa del Mantegna, Mantova IT

Accademici, paesaggi e non, collective exhibition, curated by S. S. De Burgis, Museo del paesaggio, Torre del Mosto IT

Premio Griffin, collective exhibition, curated by I. Quaroni, Fabbrica del Vapore, Milano IT

Collezione Malutta, collective exhibition, curated by A. Fondazione Malutta, Casa S. Marta, Venice IT

2013      
Last Young, collective exhibition, curated by A. Baldoni, spazio Lab Rouge, Nova Milanese IT

The Essence 13, collective exhibition, curated by J. Eisler, Künstlerhaus, Vienna AT

AAM Milano, International Accessible Art fair, collective exhibition, curated by N. Stricker, L. Gabellotto, M. Porcu, Superstudio Più, Milano IT

To rank first among similar paintings, collective exhibition, curated by T. Zuber, C. Rohner, Vienna AT

 

WORKSHOP AND RESIDENCY

2019       
Border Collie
, artist in residency, curated by E. Gala, M. Kosovel, Carinarnica, Nova Gorica SLO 

2017     
Progetto Atrii, curated by  Alice Pedroletti, Palazzetto Tito, Venice IT

2014     
Black week, curated by Korom collective, atelier Pestalozzi, Milano IT

Laboratorio aperto, national workshop of painting and drawing, curated by C. di Raco, M. Scavezzon, M.Pertegato, Capannone 35, Forte  Marghera IT

2013     
Laboratorio aperto, national workshop of painting and drawing, curated                  by C. di Raco, M. Scavezzon, M.Pertegato, Capannone 35, Forte Marghera  IT